Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Invitation For Bids: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Installations 🛠️ The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Operation And Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Installations At Srinagar Siwan. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Operational Expertise, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Operation And Maintenance, Electro Mechanical Installations, Dot, Srinagar Siwan, Government Tender, Telecommunications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Installations Omc Srinagar Siwan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S HANUMAN AUTOMOBILES
238700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL CONTROL | 01-06-2024 13:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HANUMAN AUTOMOBILES | 01-06-2024 22:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHALI ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 11:52:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HANUMAN AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - OMC SRINAGAR SIWAN | 202288.14 | L1 |
| 2 | COOL CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - OMC SRINAGAR SIWAN | 230254.24 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHALI ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - OMC SRINAGAR SIWAN | 293644.07 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - OMC SRINAGAR SIWAN | Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations | 1 | ₹ 238700.000 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type