Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weather Strip,Door Latch Assy,Front Disc Pad,Rear Door Beeding,Glow Plug,Pre Primary Filter,Door Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND TRADERS | - | 27-11-2023 21:57:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 19:05:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJAS TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-11-2023 20:28:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Weather Strip,Door Latch Assy,Front Disc Pad,Rear Door Beeding,Glow Plug,Pre Primary Filter,Door Be | 52267.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weather Strip,Door Latch Assy,Front Disc Pad,Rear Door Beeding,Glow Plug,Pre Primary Filter,Door Be | 58529.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEJAS TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weather Strip,Door Latch Assy,Front Disc Pad,Rear Door Beeding,Glow Plug,Pre Primary Filter,Door Be | 60930.00 | L3 |