Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Transformer,Spot Welding Machine,Pedestal Grinder,Bench Grinder,Instructors Laptop,Lcd Proj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARPITA EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
1026000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidya Rajendra Patil
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA EQUIPMENTS | - | 31-10-2023 19:21:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | atmiya manufacturing | - | 02-11-2023 13:04:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 13:56:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JANATA ABRASIVES | - | 31-10-2023 19:14:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 15:43:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Oreon Infotech LLP | - | 02-11-2023 13:26:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOMECH | - | 02-11-2023 16:09:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Welding Transformer,Spot welding machine,Pedestal grinder,Bench grinder,Instructors laptop,LCD proj | 1026000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Welding Transformer,Spot welding machine,Pedestal grinder,Bench grinder,Instructors laptop,LCD proj | 1051096.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANATA ABRASIVES | Item Categories : Welding Transformer,Spot welding machine,Pedestal grinder,Bench grinder,Instructors laptop,LCD proj | 1055661.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Oreon Infotech LLP | Item Categories : Welding Transformer,Spot welding machine,Pedestal grinder,Bench grinder,Instructors laptop,LCD proj | 1070630.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50500.000 |
| Spot welding machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 261500.000 |
| Pedestal grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Bench grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Instructors laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| LCD projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Air Plasma | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 131200.000 |
| Air compressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Welding Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| D.C Arc welding | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Washing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16800.000 |