Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Ip Cctv Surveillance System Upgrade 🎥 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Advanced Ip Cctv Surveillance System. The Proposed System Includes: 📷 2 Mp Ip Cctv Cameras 💻 16 Channel Nvr 💽 4 Tb Hdd 🔌 Poe Switch (16 Ports + 2 Additional Ports) 🔋 Ups (1 K Va) 🖥️ 22 Inch Monitor Cat6 Cabling Is Also A Requirement For This Project. ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Security Needs Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Ip Cctv Camera, Nvr, Hdd, Poe Switch, Ups, Monitor, Cat6, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Surveillance System| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Cctv Camera 2 Mp,Nvr 16 Channel,4 Tb Hdd,Poe Switch 16 Plus 2 Port,Ups 1 K Va,Monitor 22 Inch,Cat6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIPATHI TECHNO
Contract Value
213190
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Sewakram Nagarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 16-05-2024 13:17:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 16:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHA INFOSYSTEMS | - | 15-05-2024 18:33:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ashoka Network Solutions | - | 16-05-2024 13:57:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | AUDAX CONSULTING ENGINEERS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 13:54:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 06-05-2024 13:11:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-05-2024 12:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 16:11:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAXIKYO | - | 13-05-2024 11:47:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 13:35:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NET COMPUTER SOLUTION | - | 12-05-2024 17:44:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 13:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Prathamesh Traders | - | 20-05-2024 10:05:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RACCA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 18:55:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S P TELECON ENGINEERING & ASSOCIATES | - | 15-05-2024 15:39:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SAP CONTROL SYSTEMS & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 15:35:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | secureworld Technologies | - | 16-05-2024 11:21:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Shivshakti Enterprise | - | 16-05-2024 12:44:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | Spotlight Services | - | 11-05-2024 15:52:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-05-2024 12:12:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SYSBOOST INFOTECH | - | 16-05-2024 10:42:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRIPATHI TECHNO | - | 16-05-2024 11:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 18-05-2024 13:38:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH (MSE) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 248170.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | TRIPATHI TECHNO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 213190.00 | L1 |
| 3 | secureworld Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 218485.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ASHA INFOSYSTEMS | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 243780.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MAXIKYO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 278812.00 | L4 |
| 6 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 286358.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SAP CONTROL SYSTEMS AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP CCTV Camera 2MP,NVR 16 channel,4 TB HDD,POE switch 16 plus 2 port,UPS 1 kVA,Monitor 22 inch,Cat6 | 298209.40 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP CCTV Camera 2MP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 65250.000 |
| NVR 16 channel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| 4 TB HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20600.000 |
| POE switch 16 plus 2 port | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| UPS 1 kVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Monitor 22 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8300.000 |
| Cat6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1830 | ₹ 42090.000 |
| Input Output Box | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| PDU 6 socket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7650.000 |