Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi,Dalchini,Dhania,Methi,Bay Of Leaf,Sabjee Masala,Sambhar Masala,Ajwain,Small Cardamom,Dry Clov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 11-03-2024 12:31:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 19:07:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 11-03-2024 13:01:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJAY STORE | - | 11-03-2024 13:16:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY STORE | Item Categories : Haldi,Dalchini,Dhania,methi,Bay of leaf,Sabjee masala,Sambhar masala,Ajwain,Small Cardamom,Dry Clov | 91345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | Item Categories : Haldi,Dalchini,Dhania,methi,Bay of leaf,Sabjee masala,Sambhar masala,Ajwain,Small Cardamom,Dry Clov | 99560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | Item Categories : Haldi,Dalchini,Dhania,methi,Bay of leaf,Sabjee masala,Sambhar masala,Ajwain,Small Cardamom,Dry Clov | 110880.00 | L3 |