Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Con Of Unmanned 33/11 Kv Out Door Ss At Thiruvakkarai Into Manned Ss With Erection Of 1 No Additional 5 Mva Power Transformer
|
| Description |
Con Of Unmanned 33/11 Kv Out Door Ss At Thiruvakkarai Into Manned Ss With Erection Of 1 No Additional 5 Mva Power Transformer
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_579080_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/D/VPM/SCHEMES/OTE NO.01/2025-26, dt.30.06.25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvakkarai and Chendur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=692371 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2025
Expired 397 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreCon of unmanned ss 1x5 mva to 2x8 mva regular ss under total turn key
Conversion of existing 33/11 kv unmanned ss into regular ss in view of enhancement of power transformer capacity from 1x5 mva to 2x8 mva at thamarai nagar in tiruvannamalai edc
Read moreDismantling of 40 mva transformer and erection of 63 mva transformer
Dismantling of 40 mva transformer and erection of 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 220 kv s/s sikandra under etd-ii agra
Read moreE-tendring dismantling and erection work for replacement of old 20 mva transformer by 50 mva transformer at 220 kv ss dhar
E-tendring dismantling and erection work for replacement of old 20 mva transformer by 50 mva transformer at 220 kv ss dhar
Read moreInstallation of additional 6.3 mva power transformer
Installation of additional 6.3 mva power transformer
Read moreShifting erection and commissioning of 160 mva transformer after dismantling and removing of 100 mva transformer at 220 kv ss mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Shifting erection and commissioning of 160 mva transformer after dismantling and removing of 100 mva transformer at 220 kv ss mainpuri under etd mainpuri
Read moreWork of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer
Work of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer in 33/11 kv s/s ait in mukhayamantri nagar srajan plan
Read moreof your Industry type