Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reinforcement Steel,Tor Steel,Reinforcement Bar,Tmt,Reinforcement Tor Steel
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3991453
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 21:04
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BENGAL STEELS

Contract Value

2329000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 78 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bikash Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate - 30-09-2023 15:05:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 BENGAL STEELS - 03-10-2023 12:55:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE - 03-10-2023 13:35:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2023 14:30:31 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENGAL STEELS(MII) Item Categories : Reinforcement steel,Tor Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel 2329000.00 L1
2 PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Reinforcement steel,Tor Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel 2370643.60 L2
3 M/S M.B. INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Reinforcement steel,Tor Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel 2399176.00 L3
4 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : Reinforcement steel,Tor Steel,Reinforcement Bar,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel 2525436.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Reinforcement steel NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 685000.000
Tor Steel NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 411000.000
Reinforcement Bar NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 411000.000
TMT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 411000.000
Reinforcement Tor Steel NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 411000.000