Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Jig Box P. No. 2 U/42 4220 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Jig Box P. No. 2 U/42 4220, With A Make By Apw President Systems, And 4 U Jig Box Part No: 4 U X 84 T, With A Make By M/S. Scl. 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Jig Box, Apw President Systems, M/S. Scl, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Jig Box Part No: 4 U X 84 T| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jig Box P. No. 2 U/42 4220, Make: Apw President Systems.,4 U Jig Box Part No: 4 U X 84 T, Make: M/S. Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Model : JIG BOX P.NO. 2U/42-4220 Title : APW President | 16-07-2024 00:00:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI GANESH ELECTRONICS | Make : APC Model : AP4424A Title : APC Netshelter Rack Automatic Transfer Switch, 2U, 32A, 230V, 2 IEC 309 IN, 16 C13, 2 C19 OUT, 50/60 | 16-07-2024 19:56:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI GANESH ELECTRONICS(MII) | Item Categories : JIG BOX P. NO. 2U/42-4220, MAKE: APW PRESIDENT SYSTEMS.,4U JIG BOX PART NO: 4U X 84T, MAKE: M/S. SC | 923000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : JIG BOX P. NO. 2U/42-4220, MAKE: APW PRESIDENT SYSTEMS.,4U JIG BOX PART NO: 4U X 84T, MAKE: M/S. SC | 1113800.00 | L2 |
2u-84t cabinet,3u-42t cabinet,3u-84t cabinet shorter depth,3u-84t cabinet longer depth,4u-84t cabin
Read more
Ip desk phone,soho ip pbx,i o box,4 port poe switch full gigabit,2u rack loaded,4u rack loaded,utp
Read more
8 channel nvr,dahua camera ip,wire roll tp link,poc switch 8 plus 2,rack 4u,rack 2u,poc box,4tb har
Read more
8 channel nvr,camera ip,wire roll tp link,poc switch 8 plus 2,rack 4u,rack 2u,poc box,4tb hard disk
Read more
Elecon make gear box model snu 6 worm shaft 21,elecon make gear box model snu 6 worm wheel 42,eleco
Read more
Cctv camera,dvr make cp,poe 08 channel,02 tb hdd,2u rack,rj 45 connector,coaxial cable,pvc box
Read more
Sheel gadus s5 v 42 p-2.5 used in wag-9 & wap-7 axle box bearing make brand shell
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSheel gadus s5 v 42 p-2.5 used in wag-9 & wap-7 axle box bearing make brand shell
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of emergency socket 6 pin flat only (suitable for emergency socket box) as per rdso spec no. trs tc.42/20 with vertion 1 or latest. make/brand: epilson make or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShell gadus s5 v 42 p 2.5 grease (formerly known as shell 2858 nerita hv modified grease) in 18kgs. pack for axle box bearing of 3 ph locomotives. make/brand: shell gadus s5 v42 p2.5 grease
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type