Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Spr White,Polished Metal,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Black,Paint Cream,Plywood 12mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angika Enterprise | - | 31-01-2024 11:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO STORES | - | 30-01-2024 13:42:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION | - | 31-01-2024 17:29:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU SPR White,Polished Metal,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Black,Paint Cream,Plywood 12mm | 7080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Angika Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU SPR White,Polished Metal,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Black,Paint Cream,Plywood 12mm | 7790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU SPR White,Polished Metal,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Black,Paint Cream,Plywood 12mm | 8068.00 | L3 |