Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item No. 1 Mechanical Packer,Item No. 1.1 Redress Kit,Item No. 2 Mechanical Packer,Item No. 2.1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED
62272705.97
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 12:12:42 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 15:13:47 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNOTECH | - | 28-11-2023 14:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 11:58:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAXIMUS COMPLETION SYSTEMS | - | 28-11-2023 14:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 27-11-2023 17:10:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | WELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 08:40:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELLRX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 22:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM NO. 2- Mechanical Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 731006.300 |
| ITEM NO. 2.1- Redress kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 112722.800 |
| ITEM NO. 27- Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 591599.880 |
| ITEM NO. 27.1- Redress kit for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 78902.760 |
| ITEM NO. 27.2- Pump Out Plug for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18728.160 |
| ITEM NO. 27.3- Redress kit for Pump Out Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4311.780 |
| ITEM NO. 15- Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 974558.700 |
| ITEM NO. 15.1- Redress kit for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 74654.100 |
| ITEM NO. 21- Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 287196.920 |
| ITEM NO. 21.1- Redress kit for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 57167.600 |
| ITEM NO. 21.2- Pump Out Plug for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11809.120 |
| ITEM NO. 21.3- Redress kit for Pump Out Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3107.000 |
| ITEM NO. 21.4- Pump Out Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13158.920 |
| ITEM NO. 21.5- Redress Kit for Pump Out Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5069.920 |
| ITEM NO. 25- Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 371525.760 |
| ITEM NO. 25.1- Redress kit for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 48802.640 |
| ITEM NO. 20- Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1626237.250 |
| ITEM NO. 20.1- Redress kit for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 124465.750 |
| ITEM NO. 20.2- Pump Out Plug for Hydraulic Packer | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 71834.250 |
| ITEM NO. 20.3- Redress kit for Pump Out Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 15429.500 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreItem no. 1, mechanical packer,item no. 1.1, redress kit,item no. 2, mechanical packer,item no. 2.1,
Read more
of your Industry type