Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Balancing Machine,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Anabond Tube,Feviquick,Third Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4279813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 09-12-2023 15:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 10-12-2023 15:35:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 10-12-2023 14:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 10-12-2023 15:31:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satyanand Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancing machine,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Anabond tube,Feviquick,Third tape | 155000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHYOG MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancing machine,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Anabond tube,Feviquick,Third tape | 155180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancing machine,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Anabond tube,Feviquick,Third tape | 156705.00 | L3 |