Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Inch Dia Carbon Steel Erw Pipe Conforming To Is 3589
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3732176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS
Contract Value
5898100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO I Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 09-08-2023 17:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : OEM Model : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 12-08-2023 14:58:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 10-08-2023 17:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 28-07-2023 17:57:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO I Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 09-08-2023 17:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 3732176 10INCH 9.27MM THK Title : CARBON ERW PIPE | 03-08-2023 15:01:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : JINDAL Model : CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE | 09-08-2023 12:26:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Others Title : CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE, 10 INCH DIA | 11-08-2023 18:46:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : ANY REPUTED INDIAN MAKE Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS: 3589 OUT SIDE DIAMETER 273MM, WALL THICKNESS 9.27 | 11-08-2023 22:02:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Branded Model : PIPE 51 Title : PIPE 51 | 08-08-2023 12:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 10 INCH DIA CS ERW PIPE Title : 10 INCH DIA CS ERW PIPE | 11-08-2023 14:50:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : NA Model : 10 INCH DIA CS ERW PIPE Title : 10 INCH DIA CS ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS: 3589 | 08-08-2023 15:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : INDIAN BRAND Model : NA Title : MS ERW PIPE IS 3589 | 31-07-2023 16:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3732176 | 14-08-2023 09:56:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : MS ERW PIPE | 11-08-2023 17:49:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 10 INCH DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 10-08-2023 13:12:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS ERW PIPES Model : CS ERW PIPES Title : CS ERW PIPES 10 INCH DIA | 12-08-2023 17:42:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | Make : GOEL PIPES Model : GOEL PIPES Title : GOEL PIPES | 12-08-2023 16:49:32 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SIM2218 Title : 10 INCH X 9.27 MM THICK DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | 09-08-2023 12:23:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NO Title : 250 NB* SCH 40 CS ERW PIPE PE NUTE SA53 GR. B, ANSI B36.10 | 12-08-2023 17:52:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 INCH X 9.27 MM THICK DIA CARBON STEEL ERW PIPE CONFORMING TO IS 3589 | NA | SIM2218 | 1300 | ₹ 5898100.000 |