Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Essential Utility Items For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Utility Items With Specifications As Follows: 🚫 Plastic Buckets With 60 Liters Capacity 🔢 Nylon 3 Strand Cord 🌱 Jute ☕ Mugs (Plastic) 🚫 Plastic Containers With 20 Liters Capacity ✂️ Soft Copra Rope 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Plastic Bucket, Nylon Cord, Jute, Mug, Plastic Container, Soft Copra Rope, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Utility Items| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Bucket 60 Ltr Capacity,Nylon 3 Strand Cord,Jute,Mug Plastic,Plastic Container 20 Ltrs,Soft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 19-06-2024 15:34:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 21-06-2024 10:36:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 16:14:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-06-2024 16:43:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES | - | 09-06-2024 19:51:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 17:20:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 19-06-2024 15:37:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 14:24:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 15:51:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Om Sai Enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 13:21:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RECKON LOGISTICS | - | 14-06-2024 18:08:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 19-06-2024 15:40:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om Sai Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic bucket 60 ltr capacity,Nylon 3 strand cord,Jute,Mug Plastic,Plastic container 20 ltrs,Soft | 145275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic bucket 60 ltr capacity,Nylon 3 strand cord,Jute,Mug Plastic,Plastic container 20 ltrs,Soft | 145335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic bucket 60 ltr capacity,Nylon 3 strand cord,Jute,Mug Plastic,Plastic container 20 ltrs,Soft | 180100.00 | L3 |