Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Brush Holder
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/R/211718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Keerthi Coca
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Na
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA ELECTRIC CORPORATION Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 219000.00 L1
2 TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY (MSE) Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 219480.00 L2
3 Rohtan Technologies Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 225300.00 L3
4 ENGINEERING SPARES OF INDIA Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 234525.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 235410.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS (MSE) Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 253800.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 EXCELLENT EQUIPMENTS (INDIA) Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 371700.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 PERFECT SPARES Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 373558.50 (Bid Price) L8
9 PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS Item Categories : CARBON BRUSH HOLDER 457141.50 (Bid Price) L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise