Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime,Bleaching,Malathion,Malathion Liquid,Temephos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s. KUBER ENTERPRISES
2463000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT KUMAR & BROTHERS | - | 26-02-2024 19:17:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMSTEL INDIA | - | 24-02-2024 13:16:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 15:38:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 14-02-2024 16:54:32 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | STANDARD BUSINESS | - | 26-02-2024 19:42:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. KUBER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION,MALATHION LIQUID,TEMEPHOS | 2905500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT KUMAR & BROTHERS | Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION,MALATHION LIQUID,TEMEPHOS | 2924000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STANDARD BUSINESS | Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION,MALATHION LIQUID,TEMEPHOS | 3021300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIME | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 238000.000 |
| BLEACHING | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 423500.000 |
| MALATHION | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 277500.000 |
| MALATHION LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 1327500.000 |
| TEMEPHOS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 196500.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type