Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Weighing Balance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ULTIMATE ANALYTICS
816855
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : SARTORIUS Model : MCE5203S-20IN-U Title : Balance | 01-09-2023 10:28:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIAN INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : XPR5003S Title : METTLER TOLEDO Excellence Level XPR Precision Balance | 24-08-2023 18:48:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sharp Technoscience | Make : SARTORIUS Model : MCE 5203S-20IN-U Title : ELECTRONIC BALANCE | 31-08-2023 18:30:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AX5202 Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE | 18-08-2023 16:04:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Make : SARTORIUS Model : MCE5203S-20IN-U Title : Sartorius Precision Balances | 31-08-2023 18:08:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Balance | 816855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Item Categories : Electronic Weighing Balance | 1571500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sartorius Precision Balances | SARTORIUS | MCE5203S-20IN-U | 1 | ₹ 816855.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Construction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type