Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 361 C Rehabilitation And Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Repair, Rehabilitation, And Upgradation Of The Digras Darwha Karanja Section (Km 0.000 To 74.351) On Nh 361 C In Maharashtra. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 240100 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Infrastructure, Road Project, Nh 361 C, Maharashtra, Highway Upgradation, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Digras Darwha Karanja Section In (Km 0.000 To 74.351) Nh 361 C Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Maharashtra.
Description
Repair Of Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Digras Darwha Karanja Section In (Km 0.000 To 74.351) Nh 361 C Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Maharashtra.
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2023_MoRTH_770904_2
Reference
Number
NIT42/EENH/AKL/2023-24
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 2.4 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Digras
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839358

Start Date March 04, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.