Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Price Including All Applicable Taxes Duties For Conducting Impact
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CRUX MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
1079700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRUX MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 09:42:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India | 17-07-2023 17:51:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 11:31:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENESIS MANAGEMENT AND MARKET RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2023 16:57:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GPCL CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED | 18-07-2023 14:35:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NABARD CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 14:14:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SCA AND ASSOCIATES | 18-07-2023 13:28:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SR ASIA | 18-07-2023 14:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VIRINCHI DEVELOPMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 12:15:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRUX MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 1079700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 1456000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SR ASIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 2000118.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GPCL CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 3516400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GENESIS MANAGEMENT AND MARKET RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 4147700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NABARD CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact | 29397634.38 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Conducting Impact Assessment of CSR activities of Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited Implemented as per SOW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1079700.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreCustom bid for services - total price including all applicable taxes duties for providing service
Read more
of your Industry type