Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Disc,Clutch Release Brg,Element Oil Filter,Feed Pump,Gear Box Oil Seal,Rear Wheel Brg,Univer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5232898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 20-08-2024 09:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 09:11:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 20-08-2024 09:04:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,FEED PUMP,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,REAR WHEEL BRG,UNIVER | 48191.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,FEED PUMP,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,REAR WHEEL BRG,UNIVER | 48962.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,FEED PUMP,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,REAR WHEEL BRG,UNIVER | 49865.00 | L3 |