Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surgical Gloves Powder Free
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3684880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
36980000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK SURGICAL | - | 24-07-2023 19:15:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALFA BIO PLAST | - | 24-07-2023 20:54:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALL HEAVENS EXIM | - | 24-07-2023 17:51:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIOTEX AGENCIES | - | 22-07-2023 19:02:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIOKRONIC MEDISYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 19:08:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | E-WEBLINK SYSTEMS & CLOUD CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 00:17:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 23:47:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 22-07-2023 16:54:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KURIAN ABRAHAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 10:06:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S ANONDITA HEALTH CARE | - | 22-07-2023 16:02:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 20:16:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S PARADISE COSMETIC CENTRE | - | 24-07-2023 20:08:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S URMILA MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 24-07-2023 13:01:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | meditronix sales india | - | 24-07-2023 14:27:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PACIFIC ICONICS | - | 24-07-2023 18:40:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | R K IMPEX | - | 14-07-2023 14:35:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RD ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 15:57:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | Rudra Enterprise | - | 15-07-2023 17:40:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SACH PHARMATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 18:17:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | SHARV Healthcare | - | 20-07-2023 16:57:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 21:02:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 22-07-2023 20:38:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHRIJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 19:40:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 24 | SHUBHAM SURGICAL | - | 24-07-2023 13:17:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 25 | SKM Engg | - | 24-07-2023 19:03:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | Sterozide Pharma | - | 24-07-2023 17:11:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 24-07-2023 17:07:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SUPREME PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2023 19:47:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | UMA PHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 24-07-2023 14:49:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 30 | VKJ HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 09:30:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAM LATEX INDUSTRIES PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : SURGICAL GLOVES POWDER FREE | 36980000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KURIAN ABRAHAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SURGICAL GLOVES POWDER FREE | 38100000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURGICAL GLOVES POWDER FREE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000000 | ₹ 36980000.000 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read morePowder free latex surgical gloves eccore microptic size 7 point 0,powder free latex surgical gloves
Read more
Powder free latex surgical gloves microptic size 7 point 0,powder free latex surgical gloves microp
Read more
Sterile surgical gloves powder free 7.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type