Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Tyre 7.5 X 16 For Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Rear Tyre 7 X 12 For Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Front Tyre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 10:55:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan enterprises | - | 10-10-2023 14:12:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPANY | - | 09-10-2023 19:21:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 09-10-2023 15:14:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-10-2023 14:41:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 16:04:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R A SYSTEMS | - | 10-10-2023 12:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RUBBERTECH | - | 30-09-2023 13:43:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 14:44:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAR TRADERS | - | 10-10-2023 13:35:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2023 16:53:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | VARANASI SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 10-10-2023 15:47:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | VEDANT RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 07-10-2023 16:10:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Front Tyre 7.5 x 16 for Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Rear Tyre 7 x 12 for Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Front Tyre | 200509.60 | L1 |
| 2 | AVNEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Front Tyre 7.5 x 16 for Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Rear Tyre 7 x 12 for Fork Lift Truck 5 Ton,Front Tyre | 206420.00 | L2 |