Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Transformer (Pt) , Single Phase, Single Pole, Outdoor Type, Cycloalipthic Epoxy Resin Cast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vimal Kumar Heda
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO POWER CORPORATION | Make : Pragati Electricals Pvt. Ltd. Model : Voltage Transformer Title : Voltage Transformer | 23-08-2023 15:40:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Voltage Transformer (PT) , Single Phase, Single Pole, Outdoor Type, Cycloalipthic Epoxy Resin Cast | 23-08-2023 16:35:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Power System Control | Make : Power System Control Model : 8504 Title : Voltage Transformer | 05-08-2023 16:33:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power System Control | Item Categories : Voltage Transformer (PT) , single phase, single pole, outdoor type, cycloalipthic epoxy resin cast | 138750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Voltage Transformer (PT) , single phase, single pole, outdoor type, cycloalipthic epoxy resin cast | 280840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDRO POWER CORPORATION | Item Categories : Voltage Transformer (PT) , single phase, single pole, outdoor type, cycloalipthic epoxy resin cast | 302316.00 | L3 |