Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Damages In Link Canal From 0.00 To 24.00 Km. Of Thp Mppgcl, Sirmour.
|
| Description |
Repair Of Damages In Link Canal From 0.00 To 24.00 Km. Of Thp Mppgcl, Sirmour.
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MPPGC_494962_1 |
|
Reference Number |
494962 |
| Tender Fee | 1295 |
| EMD | 46500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SIRMOUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=606924 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2026
Expired 99 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Repair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Read moreAme of nh-75 road of chikkakalya gate to join kudur-shivagange road via chikkakalya, kamasandra, sankighatta cross, narayanapura, hadalinganapalya, raghuvanapalya, kaveraiahnapalya, gangonahalli, basavanapalya, veerapura, hulikal, gundigere from ch 6.00 to 10.00 km, ch 13.00 to 24.00 km in magadi taluk for the year of 2026-27in magadi taluk.(ch 0.00 to 24.00km)
Ame of nh-75 road of chikkakalya gate to join kudur-shivagange road via chikkakalya, kamasandra, sankighatta cross, narayanapura, hadalinganapalya, raghuvanapalya, kaveraiahnapalya, gangonahalli, basavanapalya, veerapura, hulikal, gundigere from ch 6.00 to 10.00 km, ch 13.00 to 24.00 km in magadi taluk for the year of 2026-27in magadi taluk.(ch 0.00 to 24.00km)
Read moreRepairing of wbm road of link canal inspection road from km 0.00 to 12.00 km of thp sirmour.
Repairing of wbm road of link canal inspection road from km 0.00 to 12.00 km of thp sirmour.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of tons barrage spillway and head regulator gates of thp mppgcl sirmour distt. rewa
Operation and maintenance of tons barrage spillway and head regulator gates of thp mppgcl sirmour distt. rewa
Read morePrevention of leakage through expansion joint of open pen stock no 1 at ph-i thp mppgcl sirmour.
Prevention of leakage through expansion joint of open pen stock no 1 at ph-i thp mppgcl sirmour.
Read moreRr damages to link road village tandali km 0.00 to 1.500
Sh co r wall at rd 1.500 to 1.520
Read moreof your Industry type