Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dewatering Centrifugal Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4044916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADAMYA ENTERPRISES
53500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Make : as per buyer requirements Model : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump Title : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 22-11-2023 18:08:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : as per buyer requirements Model : 62.5 KVA 3 Phase Generator Title : 62.5 KVA 3 Phase Generator | 22-11-2023 23:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GMP 3A Title : GMP 3A DEWATERING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 12-10-2023 14:18:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JMP 80 Title : 5.0 HP DEWATERING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 06-10-2023 16:45:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KARISHMA ENTERPRISES | Make : POLYCAB Model : Supply Of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Se Title : Supply Of 5.0 H. P. Diesel Engine Pumping Se | 23-11-2023 01:37:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 53500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 54900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARISHMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 65900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | as per buyer requirements | Dewatering Centrifugal Pump | 1 | ₹ 53500.000 |
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePurchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Purchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type