Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Communication System Augmentation For Igcar, Kalpakkam 🔋 The Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research (Igcar), A Premier Institution Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Augmentation Of The Communication System At The Main Gate Security Complex (East Wing) Located At Igcar, Kalpakkam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 3,00,400. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, System Integration Capabilities, And A Comprehensive Project Execution Plan. Keywords: Communication System, Augmentation, Igcar, Kalpakkam, Security Complex, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of The Communication System At Main Gate Security Complex (East Wing) At Igcar, Kalpakkam.
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of The Communication System At Main Gate Security Complex (East Wing) At Igcar, Kalpakkam.
|
| Organisation | Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IGCAR_802851_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IGC/ESG/ESD/T-1660/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30040 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IGCAR, Kalpakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843911 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreAirconditioning of main gate complex eastern wing in igcar kalpakkam
Airconditioning of main gate complex eastern wing in igcar kalpakkam
Read moreAugmentation of vrf ac system at ugc-dae complex central wing, igcar, kalpakkam
Augmentation of vrf ac system at ugc-dae complex central wing, igcar, kalpakkam
Read moreProviding and laying of tiles and frp gratings in main gate complex at igcar, kalpakkam.
Providing and laying of tiles and frp gratings in main gate complex at igcar, kalpakkam.
Read moreConstruction of bus shelter near new igcar gate security building in igcar, kalpakkam.
Construction of bus shelter near new igcar gate security building in igcar, kalpakkam.
Read moreProviding and painting centre line road marking from main gate to kkm gate at igcar, kalpakkam.
Providing and painting centre line road marking from main gate to kkm gate at igcar, kalpakkam.
Read moreMaintenance and improvement of landscape area in dae main gate complex in igcar, kalpakkam during the year 2024-2025.
Maintenance and improvement of landscape area in dae main gate complex in igcar, kalpakkam during the year 2024-2025.
Read moreConstruction of process water building in fbtr complex at igcar, kalpakkam.
Construction of process water building in fbtr complex at igcar, kalpakkam.
Read moreof your Industry type