Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoe Black Leather W Dip Sole Ribbed 6 In,Shoe Black Leather W Dip Sole Ribbed 7 In,Shoe Black Leathe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4380153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ZAKARIYA EXIM
Contract Value
497250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 11:23:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY | - | 30-12-2023 18:39:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kaba export | - | 28-01-2024 12:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ZAKARIYA EXIM | - | 05-01-2024 19:17:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Zaid Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 12:44:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ZAKARIYA EXIM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 6IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 7IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHE | 497250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 6IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 7IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHE | 567800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kaba export (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 6IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 7IN,SHOE BLACK LEATHE | 790500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 7IN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER W DIP SOLE RIBBED 9IN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER DIP SOLE RIBBED 10IN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| SHOE BLACK LEATHER DIP SOLE RIBBED 11IN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29250.000 |