Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Glovers For Hygiene Sailors Nsn8415 720497580,Gloves Rubber Type I Il 2 Nsn8415 720490038,Gl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : GLOVES RUBBER TYPE I IL 2 NSN8415-720490038 Title : GLOVES RUBBER TYPE I IL 2 NSN8415-720490038 | 29-08-2023 11:31:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | r v corporation | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : NSN8415-720490038 Title : GLOVES RUBBER (TYPE-I) | 01-09-2023 16:42:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : HANDCARE Model : HANDCARE Title : HANDCARE HOUSEHOLD FLOCLINED | 28-08-2023 15:42:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UDHAYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NSN8415720490026 Title : OVEN GLOVES | 26-08-2023 12:08:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : LIFE SAVIOUR Model : POST MORTEM RUBBER GLOVES Title : POST MORTEM RUBBER GLOVES | 31-08-2023 12:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VNS ENTERPRISES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Gloves Rubber Title : Gloves Rubber | 01-09-2023 12:12:36 | N/A | Evaluated |