Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ophthalmic Chair Unit With Slit Lamp With Applanation Tonometer
Description
Organisation Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3954147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 21:51
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M.K.SURGICAL

Contract Value

1499500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajneesh Mohan Siwan
Department: Municipal Corporation Of Delhi (mcd)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARTS AND CRAFTS OF INDIA Make : Topcon Model : SL-D701 Title : Slit Lamp - SL-D701 04-10-2023 11:21:40 Offline upload Qualified
2 M.K.SURGICAL Make : Topcon Inc., Japan Model : TOPCON SL-D701 Title : TOPCON OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER SL-D701 04-10-2023 10:07:26 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES Make : OPTITECH Model : R-CLASSIC Title : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 04-10-2023 14:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 MEDILINE INDIA Make : TOPCON Model : SL-D701 Title : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETERSLD 29-09-2023 17:56:04 Offline upload Qualified
5 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : MSL-50D Title : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 04-10-2023 12:13:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : EVO-450 Title : ESAW OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 04-10-2023 16:49:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.K.SURGICAL Item Categories : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 1499500.00 L1
2 MEDILINE INDIA Item Categories : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 1550000.00 L2
3 ARTS AND CRAFTS OF INDIA Item Categories : OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER 1575000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TOPCON OPHTHALMIC CHAIR UNIT WITH SLIT LAMP WITH APPLANATION TONOMETER SL-D701 Topcon Inc., Japan TOPCON SL-D701 1 ₹ 1499500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise