Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Pipe Procurement For Infrastructure Project 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of The National Afforestation Programme (Nap), Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Pipe With Specifications Conforming To Ci And Is1536 D, In Sizes 300 Nb. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Project's Stringent Quality And Timeline Requirements. Keywords: Pipe, Ci, Is1536 D, Pe, 300 Nb, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure Project, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe: Ci, Is1536 D, Pe, 300 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROSTEEL CASTINGS LTD | Make : ELECTROSTEEL Model : ELECTROSTEEL Title : CAST IRON PIPE CLASS D | 10-06-2024 12:14:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAPILANSH DHATU UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAPILANSH Model : NB 300 Title : CAST IRON PIPES (NTPC) | 08-07-2024 09:27:15 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPILANSH DHATU UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: CI, IS1536-D, PE, 300NB | 6892080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTROSTEEL CASTINGS LTD (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: CI, IS1536-D, PE, 300NB | 6996600.00 | L2 |
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreof your Industry type