Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburator,Fuel Filter,Carburator Repair Kit,Gear Hear,Spark Plug,Switch Handle,Starter Kit,Fuel Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT KORPORATIONS | - | 07-11-2023 17:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EFFICIENT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 11:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP | - | 07-11-2023 17:44:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT KORPORATIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator,Fuel Filter,Carburator Repair Kit,Gear Hear,Spark Plug,Switch Handle,Starter Kit,Fuel Pi | 42430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EFFICIENT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator,Fuel Filter,Carburator Repair Kit,Gear Hear,Spark Plug,Switch Handle,Starter Kit,Fuel Pi | 48176.80 | L2 |
| 3 | S R GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator,Fuel Filter,Carburator Repair Kit,Gear Hear,Spark Plug,Switch Handle,Starter Kit,Fuel Pi | 53037.50 | L3 |