Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
07050 00000 Cap Assy,200919 Clamp,43828 Clamp Hose,8265 Copper Washer Plain,5962 E Cock Drain,Ar3224
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 21-08-2024 11:14:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 21:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2024 20:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TRADERS | - | 19-08-2024 20:56:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 19:54:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 07050-00000 Cap Assy,200919 Clamp,43828 Clamp Hose,8265 Copper Washer Plain,5962E Cock Drain,AR3224 | 286668.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 07050-00000 Cap Assy,200919 Clamp,43828 Clamp Hose,8265 Copper Washer Plain,5962E Cock Drain,AR3224 | 312155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : 07050-00000 Cap Assy,200919 Clamp,43828 Clamp Hose,8265 Copper Washer Plain,5962E Cock Drain,AR3224 | 317605.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 07050-00000 Cap Assy,200919 Clamp,43828 Clamp Hose,8265 Copper Washer Plain,5962E Cock Drain,AR3224 | 353172.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type