Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bemlpa1537 3 Kva Online Double Conversion Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : HYKON Model : HT 1103LT Title : 3 KVA ONLINE UPS | 16-10-2023 12:42:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Innovation Enterprises | Make : Fuji Electric Model : Finch PW Series Title : Finch PW Series Online UPS | 15-10-2023 20:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Hykon/ Fuji Electric/ Eaton/ Numeric/ APC Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENTS Title : 3 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS with in built Isolation transformer | 16-10-2023 13:50:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MF1103L8 Title : BPE 3 kva Online UPS | 16-10-2023 10:27:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEMLPA1537 - 3 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 57354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Innovation Enterprises | Item Categories : BEMLPA1537 - 3 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 69885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Item Categories : BEMLPA1537 - 3 KVA Online Double Conversion UPS | 182797.56 | L3 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type