Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tensioner Assy Timing,Rear Drum Brake,Cover Timing Belt,Tank Water Reservoir,Gasket Cylinder Head,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-08-2023 09:55:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 24-08-2023 09:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 25-08-2023 08:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | Item Categories : TENSIONER ASSY TIMING,REAR DRUM BRAKE,COVER TIMING BELT,TANK WATER RESERVOIR,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,S | 22717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : TENSIONER ASSY TIMING,REAR DRUM BRAKE,COVER TIMING BELT,TANK WATER RESERVOIR,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,S | 25133.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : TENSIONER ASSY TIMING,REAR DRUM BRAKE,COVER TIMING BELT,TANK WATER RESERVOIR,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,S | 26100.00 | L3 |