Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Ball,Basketball,Football Socks,Handball,Shuttle Cock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA SPORTS | - | 21-10-2023 17:45:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 01-11-2023 23:43:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 02-11-2023 14:36:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 23:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : cricket ball,basketball,football socks,handball,shuttle cock | 23895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cricket ball,basketball,football socks,handball,shuttle cock | 27264.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : cricket ball,basketball,football socks,handball,shuttle cock | 27293.00 | L3 |