Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Up Keeping Day To Day Inspection Monitoring Testing And S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
11199922.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 01:01:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 01:32:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 21-03-2024 10:40:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 10:05:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Up keeping day to day inspection monitoring testing and s | 9491460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Up keeping day to day inspection monitoring testing and s | 9599500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Up keeping day to day inspection monitoring testing and shifting of materials for various EnT equipment systems installed at SECL Gevra project for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11199922.800 |