Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Track For Raising Of Speed Upto 130 Kmph Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/Central Of Sbp Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78068882 |
|
Reference Number |
41-eT-DENC-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.81 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78068882/viewNitPdf_4749790.pdf |
| Start Date | January 01, 2025 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 586 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trd related works in connection to the extension of shunting neck in sbp yard and modification for 130 kmph speed in sbp-slra dn line in sambalpur division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of limited height subways in connection with raising of speed upto 130 kmph in nyn-mkp section under aden/nyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing along the track for running of trains with speed 130 kmph & above in jen-brag section of den/east over khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division: pua-dvd section (den/north/bza): safety fencing / boundary wall of along the track for speed 130 kmph and above using precast rcc panels inverted t elements for 20 km fencing length (phase-i) in den/north/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility checking, preparation of drawing for realignment of curve and station yards in connection with raising of speed to 130 kmph on dfr(ex)-sprd(ex) main line (up, dn & 3rd line) with carrying total station survey under the jurisdiction of den(south)/sbp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKhodiyar-mehsana : providing different metal cattle fencing in connection with raising of speed up to 130 kmph.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing along the track for running of trains with speed 130 kmph & above in ranital-jajpur keonjhar road and jajpur keonjhar road-jeapur section under the jurisdiction of den(north) of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre & post tamping track measurement survey using trimble gedo vorsys trolley system or similar and d scale map in connection with speed raising from 110kmph to 130/160 kmph in the jurisdiction of aden--ii-lko &ayc under -den-v-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre & post tamping track measurement survey using trimble gedo vorsys trolley system or similar and d scale map in connection with speed raising from 110kmph to 130/160 kmph in the jurisdiction of aden--ii-lko &ayc under -den-v-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method) (under sanctioned work of construction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 and 31/4-5 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method))
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type