Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Radiator Assy W By Fan Shroud Part No. V7726000033,Fan Engine Part No. 4962808,Fan Hub Part No. 391
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630004
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 29, 2023 19:19
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI BHARATH RADIATORSSRI BHARATH RADIATORS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P.INDUSTRIES - 06-07-2023 22:02:06 MSE Evaluated
2 MODERN SALES AGENCIES - 01-07-2023 08:52:25 N/A Evaluated
3 SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 16:46:51 N/A Evaluated
4 SRI BHARATH RADIATORS - 01-07-2023 15:36:55 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FAN ENGINE PART No. 4962808 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31546.000
RADIATOR ASSY W BY FAN SHROUD PART No. V7726000033 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 146910.000
FAN HUB PART No. 3911924 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5790.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise