Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcr Thermal Cycler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4250751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S P BIOTECH
455600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : GE3961G Title : PCR / Gradient PCR | 15-12-2023 20:12:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GBB Model : GBB-PCR750 Title : Gradient PCR Thermal Cycler (96 well) | 25-11-2023 10:40:48 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENESIS HEALTH CARE | Make : Analytik Jena Model : 846-2-070-241 Biometra Tadvance Title : Biometra TAdvanced Thermal Cycler | 11-12-2023 12:47:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | Make : ANALYTIK JENA Model : 846-2-070-241 Title : PCR MACHINE | 06-12-2023 16:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-96GEP Title : PCR Thermal Cycler | 15-12-2023 18:52:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES Model : RDBL-96E Title : PCR MACHINE | 07-12-2023 12:53:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S P BIOTECH | Make : Thermo Fisher (Invitrogen) Model : Veriti Pro A48141 - Invitrogen Title : PCR Machine - Thermal Cycler - A48141 Veriti Pro | 15-12-2023 18:40:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : EPPENDORF Model : 6311000010-MASTERCYCLERX50X Title : PCR | 15-12-2023 10:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S P BIOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : PCR Thermal Cycler | 455600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES (MII) | Item Categories : PCR Thermal Cycler | 553449.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : PCR Thermal Cycler | 782000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCR Machine - Thermal Cycler - A48141 Veriti Pro | Thermo Fisher (Invitrogen) | Veriti Pro A48141 - Invitrogen | 1 | ₹ 455600.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type