Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Biopsy Forceps For Lgie,Biopsy Forceps For Ugie Pack Of 5,Biopsy Forceps For Lgie Pack Of 5,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENDO-MED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
298960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 05:53:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENDO-MED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 16:38:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISH SURGICALS | - | 05-08-2024 11:52:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRASAD MEDICAL & SURGICALS | - | 08-08-2024 13:11:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 12:06:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDORAH MEDITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 10:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 15:14:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDO-MED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 298960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 338462.88 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDORAH MEDITEK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 350534.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.P.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 446196.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 497818.60 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PRASAD MEDICAL & SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE,Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5,Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5,S | 558862.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Biopsy Forceps for LGIE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Biopsy Forceps for UGIE Pack of 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Biopsy Forceps for LGIE Pack of 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Steel Guide Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13360.000 |
| Polypectomy Snare | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18480.000 |
| Extractor Balloon 20 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72800.000 |
| Ultratome XL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 71680.000 |
| Jagwire 0.025 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 69440.000 |
| Dormia Basket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 33040.000 |
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreof your Industry type