Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet,Almirah Steel,Plastic Chair,Table,Solar Street Light,Cupboard,Dustbins With Wheels,Tv,School
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4279537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDINI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
231699
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Rajaram Junghare
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Satara District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSHANA TRADERS / DARSHANA SURGICAL AND PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 11-12-2023 19:35:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDINI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 19:11:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRIESE | - | 11-12-2023 19:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDINI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Carpet,Almirah Steel,Plastic Chair,Table,Solar Street Light,Cupboard,Dustbins with Wheels,TV,School | 231699.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSHANA TRADERS / DARSHANA SURGICAL AND PHARMACEUTICALS DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Carpet,Almirah Steel,Plastic Chair,Table,Solar Street Light,Cupboard,Dustbins with Wheels,TV,School | 241804.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRIESE | Item Categories : Carpet,Almirah Steel,Plastic Chair,Table,Solar Street Light,Cupboard,Dustbins with Wheels,TV,School | 245254.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Almirah Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12389.000 |
| Plastic Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3995.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12700.000 |
| Solar Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12395.000 |
| Dustbins with Wheels | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 30030.000 |
| TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22250.000 |
| School Software | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17200.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| Smart Android Television | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34900.000 |
| Ahuja Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25050.000 |
| Ahuja Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7350.000 |
| Ahuja Trumpet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Ahuja Mic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Solar Street Lighting System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12150.000 |