Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Chain Heavy For Veh 30mmx30mtr,Iron Angle 45mmx45mmx6mmx20ft,Nut And Bolt 3 Inch,Rod Spring,Ve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 09-10-2023 11:37:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 08:41:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 10-10-2023 20:37:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Chain Heavy for Veh 30mmx30mtr,Iron angle 45mmx45mmx6mmx20ft,Nut and Bolt 3 inch,Rod Spring,Ve | 48500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Chain Heavy for Veh 30mmx30mtr,Iron angle 45mmx45mmx6mmx20ft,Nut and Bolt 3 inch,Rod Spring,Ve | 58100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Chain Heavy for Veh 30mmx30mtr,Iron angle 45mmx45mmx6mmx20ft,Nut and Bolt 3 inch,Rod Spring,Ve | 59685.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type