Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Erw Pipe Class C Size 300 Mm Nb, Thickness 8.0 Mm Bevel Ends,Ms Erw Pipe Class C Size 250 Mm Nb, Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4011293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM Title : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM BEVEL ENDS | 16-10-2023 17:19:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PIPE | 25-10-2023 10:59:55 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MS ERW CLASS C as per IS-3589-2001 Title : MS ERW CLASS C as per IS-3589-2001, SIZE 300MM, 250MM AND 150MM | 16-10-2023 00:32:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : JINDAL Model : MILD STEEL ERW PIPE Title : MILD STEEL ERW PIPE | 24-10-2023 17:47:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE Model : MS PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 3589 | 12-10-2023 15:45:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : TATA / JINDAL / SAIL / MSL Model : MS ERW PIPES Title : MS ERW PIPES | 13-10-2023 12:52:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Make : JINDAL Model : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB Title : MS ERW PIPE 300MM NB | 16-10-2023 18:52:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS ERW Pipe Title : MS ERW Pipe | 16-10-2023 20:58:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : tube | 25-10-2023 09:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHREE GOPAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : C CLASS Title : MS ERW PIPE 250MM NB THICKNESS 8MM | 17-10-2023 10:30:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL/TATA/MSL Model : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM Title : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM BEVEL ENDS | 06-11-2023 10:57:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Model : NA Title : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM BEVEL ENDS | 04-11-2023 11:52:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM Title : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM | 13-10-2023 17:19:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : JINDAL/TATA Model : MS PIPE Title : MS PIPE 300MM (8MM) IS: 3589, B/E | 17-10-2023 09:32:32 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 40211293 | 16-10-2023 18:49:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : MS ERW PIPE | 16-10-2023 17:30:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : INDIAN Model : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C IS3589 SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNES Title : MS ERW PIPE CLASS C IS3589 SIZE 300MM NB, THICKNESS 8.0MM BEVEL ENDS | 10-10-2023 16:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : MS PIPE IS3589 | 16-10-2023 18:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SVR ENGINEERS | Make : JINDAL/TATA/SAIL/MSL Model : Jindal/TATA/SAIL/MSL Title : MS ERW CLASS C Size: 300MM NB, Thickness: 8.0 MM, BEVEL ENDS | 17-10-2023 10:52:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |