Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Mm Ms Plate Is 2062 Grade. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M Size,12 Mm Ms Plate Is 2062 Is 2062 Grade A 1.5 M X 6.3
Description
Organisation KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4325182
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 21:24
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JSK Corporation Private Limited

Contract Value

7177800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bandaru Eswaraiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Kiocl Limited
Organisation: Kiocl Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate - 05-02-2024 19:01:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 16:57:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 HI-TECH ENGINEERS - 05-02-2024 19:57:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 JSK Corporation Private Limited - 03-02-2024 15:30:50 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 M/S METAL & ENGINEERS - 06-02-2024 12:56:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SAGAR ISPAT - 31-01-2024 15:41:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 SANGHVI METALS - 06-02-2024 13:52:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 SHREE GARODI STEELS - 06-02-2024 12:49:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 SKM Engg - 06-02-2024 12:43:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 WillsInternational - 06-02-2024 13:20:13 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
11 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-02-2024 17:49:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JSK Corporation Private Limited(MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7177800.00 L1
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7272924.10 L2
3 SHREE GARODI STEELS (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7283651.00 L3
4 HI-TECH ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7424451.40 L4
5 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7468563.00 L5
6 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7571033.00 L6
7 SAGAR ISPAT (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7810406.00 L7
8 M/S METAL & ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 7896419.50 L8
9 WillsInternational (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 8271190.00 L9
10 SKM Engg (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 9692830.00 L10
11 SANGHVI METALS (MII) Item Categories : 10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE,12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 9864055.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10MM MS PLATE IS 2062 GRADE. A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE NA BOQ Item 7000 ₹ 504000.000
12MM MS PLATE IS 2062 IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE NA BOQ Item 16000 ₹ 1152000.000
20MM THICK MS PLATE - IS 2062 GRADE A 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE NA BOQ Item 10500 ₹ 777000.000
CHANNEL 125X65, IS 2062 ISMC IS 2062 1.5 M X 6.3 M SIZE NA BOQ Item 7000 ₹ 438200.000
CHEQUERED PLATE, 6MM IS2062 GR.A NA BOQ Item 13000 ₹ 959400.000
ISMC 150X75 MS CHANNEL, IS 2062, GR.A NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 63000.000
ISMC 75X40 MS CHANNEL, IS-2062 GR. A NA BOQ Item 820 ₹ 51660.000
50X50X6MM MS ANGLE IS 2062 GR.A NA BOQ Item 3800 ₹ 235600.000
65X65X6MM MS ANGLE IS 2062, GR.A NA BOQ Item 1350 ₹ 83700.000
M.S. ANGLE IS 2062 GR A, 75X75X8MM NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 189000.000
MS BEAMS IS-2062, GR A 150X75 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 62600.000
MS BEAMS IS-2062 , 250X125 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 128000.000
MS BEAMS IS-2062, GR A 200X100 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 63000.000
MS BEAMS 300X140 IS 2062 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 195000.000
M.S. CHANNEL 125X65MM, IS2062, GR.A NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 63000.000
CHANNEL ISMC 150X75, IS 2062 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 126000.000
CHANNEL 200X75 IS-2062 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 63000.000
H.R. SHEET 4MM, IS-2062 - 4 X 1250X2500 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 72000.000
ISA 130X130X10 MS ANGLE, IS 2062 GR A NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 65000.000
12MM THICK MS.PLATE IS-2062, GR.A NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 438000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise