Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop I3 R3 8 Gb 512 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S Vishal Computors World
766500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures | Make : HP Model : HP240G8 Title : LAPTOP | 23-02-2024 09:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Ryzen3 Laptop Title : HP Ryzen3 Laptop | 23-02-2024 07:02:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CORE COMMUNICATION & SUPPLIERS | Make : Acer Model : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB Title : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB | 21-02-2024 19:58:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRAGYA ENTERPRISES | Make : acer Model : acer Title : acer | 22-02-2024 19:11:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Vishal Computors World | Make : LENOVO Model : LENOVO LAPTOP Title : LENOVO LAPTOP | 22-02-2024 15:55:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : Laptop i3 or R3 4GB 1TB Title : Laptop i3 or R3 4GB 1TB | 22-02-2024 10:49:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 23-02-2024 09:53:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HP Model : 240G9 Title : LAPTOP | 22-02-2024 20:03:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Vishal Computors World | Item Categories : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB | 766500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CORE COMMUNICATION & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB | 838929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB | 839265.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENOVO LAPTOP | LENOVO | LENOVO LAPTOP | 21 | ₹ 766500.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type