Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vci Film Flat Bag 2 D For 125 Mm He As Per Ofc Drg. No. Sk 10114.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Title : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D for 125 MM HE as per OFC Drg. No. SK10114 | 29-10-2023 10:40:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BENZ PACKAGING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benz Packaging Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Model : VCI Bag Title : VCI Bag | 30-10-2023 16:09:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : INDO Model : INDO Title : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D for 125 MM HE as per OFC Drg. No. SK- 10114. (Q3) | 28-10-2023 18:13:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KINETIC POLYMERS | Make : Kinetic Polymers Model : KPVCIBag Title : VCI Film Flat Bag | 27-10-2023 14:52:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A S MULTISALES | Make : Reseller Model : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D For 125 MM HE As Per OFC Drg. Title : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D For 125 MM HE As Per OFC Drg. No. SK-10114. | 27-10-2023 15:57:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D for 125 MM HE as per OFC Drg. No. SK10114. | 29-10-2023 21:36:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D for 125 MM HE as per OFC Drg. No. SK-10114. | 105991.60 | L1 |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VCI Film Flat Bag 2D for 125 MM HE as per OFC Drg. No. SK-10114. | 112368.10 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type