Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Etc Of 63 Mvar Reactor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3506486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
556812.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-06-2023 11:49:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAC EQUIPMENTS | 17-06-2023 17:08:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S N.K.ENGINEERING | 17-06-2023 15:41:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM PRAKASH | 17-06-2023 17:40:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.K. Engineering Works | 26-06-2023 12:10:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ETC OF 63 MVAR Reactor | 556812.50 | L1 |
| 2 | BAC EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ETC OF 63 MVAR Reactor | 590400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K. Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ETC OF 63 MVAR Reactor | 694420.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ETC OF 63 MVAR Reactor | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 556812.500 |
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreof your Industry type