Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Bus Hiring Service Opportunity Regular Basis 🚌 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking To Engage A Service Provider For The Regular Hiring Of Buses On A Non Deluxe Basis. The Scope Includes Transportation For A Duration Of 480 Hours And A Distance Of 3600 Km Over A Period Of 49 52 Days. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capacity To Meet The Service Requirements, Including Vehicle Specifications, Operational Efficiency, And Reliability. Keywords: Bus Hiring Service, Non Deluxe, Transportation, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 49 52; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 3600 Kms X 480 Hours
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OM LOGISTIC
Contract Value
2782.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rizwan Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM LOGISTIC | 04-06-2024 19:00:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s om traders | 04-06-2024 19:05:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPER | 23-05-2024 17:44:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALOK INFRASTRUCTURE AND ENGINEERINGSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 17:46:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | suryakali construction & consultants | 04-06-2024 18:55:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM LOGISTIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 3600 kms X 480 hours | 3064.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 3600 kms X 480 hours | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 2 | ₹ 2782.760 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type