Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sadal,Cock,L Bow,Clamp,Coupler,Bend,C Pvc Paip,Pvc Paip,Gi Paip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHANDOBA SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
1094005
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Amol Bothe
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dnyanai enterprises | - | 15-03-2024 19:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANDOBA SUPPLIERS | - | 16-03-2024 08:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PATIL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 07:52:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDOBA SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Sadal,Cock,L Bow,Clamp,Coupler,Bend,C PVC Paip,PVC Paip,GI Paip | 1094005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dnyanai enterprises | Item Categories : Sadal,Cock,L Bow,Clamp,Coupler,Bend,C PVC Paip,PVC Paip,GI Paip | 1094543.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATIL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sadal,Cock,L Bow,Clamp,Coupler,Bend,C PVC Paip,PVC Paip,GI Paip | 1988400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadal | NA | BOQ Item | 269 | ₹ 80700.000 |
| Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 269 | ₹ 61870.000 |
| L Bow | NA | BOQ Item | 269 | ₹ 53531.000 |
| Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 538 | ₹ 107062.000 |
| Coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 538 | ₹ 107600.000 |
| Bend | NA | BOQ Item | 538 | ₹ 102220.000 |
| C PVC Paip | NA | BOQ Item | 269 | ₹ 242100.000 |
| PVC Paip | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 97722.000 |
| GI Paip | NA | BOQ Item | 268 | ₹ 241200.000 |