Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200138057 Maintenance Jobs Of Stage1 Ash Handling Plant In Bottom Ash Ho
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5642150
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 07/12/2024

Expired 636 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC ENGINEERING WORKS 09-12-2024 20:23:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 B M ENGINEERING 07-12-2024 19:41:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES 27-11-2024 10:06:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS 07-12-2024 11:51:57 MSE MSE Qualified
5 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED 10-12-2024 12:09:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 K S ENGINEERING 10-12-2024 09:46:19 MSE MSE Qualified
7 KRANTI SERVICE & ENGINEERING WORKS 28-11-2024 16:56:33 MSE MSE Qualified
8 LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-12-2024 13:14:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 M.M.K. ENTERPRISE 05-12-2024 15:28:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 M/S FAB ERECTORS 06-12-2024 11:33:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES 09-12-2024 14:15:20 MSE MSE Qualified
12 NEW TECK. ENGINEERING 09-12-2024 19:39:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 NOORIE ENGINEERS 10-12-2024 12:48:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 P N CONSTRUCTION 10-12-2024 13:29:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
15 PREMIER PLANT SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2024 16:23:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 RAJ RESHMI ENGINEERING 09-12-2024 20:58:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
17 SHASHI ENGINEERING COMPANY(PRO.SHIVRAJ GIRI) 06-12-2024 16:12:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
18 SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS 10-12-2024 12:55:55 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise