Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Buffing Wheel,Sanding Disc With Sand Paper Round,Sanding Roll,Sand Paper,Iron Cuttng Wheel 4 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY FURNISHING | - | 08-11-2024 20:37:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GULZAR HUSSAIN | - | 08-11-2024 20:47:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING | - | 08-11-2024 14:56:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY FURNISHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : WOOD BUFFING WHEEL,SANDING DISC WITH SAND PAPER ROUND,SANDING ROLL,SAND PAPER,IRON CUTTNG WHEEL 4 I | 26176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : WOOD BUFFING WHEEL,SANDING DISC WITH SAND PAPER ROUND,SANDING ROLL,SAND PAPER,IRON CUTTNG WHEEL 4 I | 32655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GULZAR HUSSAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : WOOD BUFFING WHEEL,SANDING DISC WITH SAND PAPER ROUND,SANDING ROLL,SAND PAPER,IRON CUTTNG WHEEL 4 I | 38304.00 | L3 |